UNITED STATES
[…] Title:                                                           

 

Dated:                                                           

 

EXHIBIT B – FORM OF SUBSCRIPTION AGREEMENT SIGNATURE PAGE

 

 

EXHIBIT C

RISK FACTORS

 

Legal and Political Risks Marijuana remains illegal under federal law.

 

Marijuana is a Schedule-I controlled substance and is illegal under federal law in the United States. It remains illegal under United States federal law to grow, cultivate, sell or possess marijuana for any purpose or to assist or conspire with those who do so. Additionally, 21 U.S.C. 856 makes it illegal to “knowingly open, lease, rent, use, or maintain any place, whether permanently or temporarily, for the purpose of manufacturing, distributing, or using any controlled substance.” Even in those states in which the use of marijuana has been authorized, its use remains a violation of federal law.